The Truth

I want to tell you a truth. The truth, nothing but a whole truth. About Anuar Zain and me. HAHA! Aku just nak bagi tahu that aku dan Anuar memang got something going on... NOT! :P

I uploaded this picture of Anuar and me on my Facebook page last month. To be frank, this picture is superimposed. Kihkih! Some of you have guessed it. But let me tell you this, lots of people fell for it. Oh! I am so goooood! :P I did it for fun only okay. My intention is nothing else than having pure joyous fun. Muahaha~! You wanna see the real picture? Hold on........


TA-DA!

There it is! Haha! Yeah, that's my mama. Yeah, Anuar hold my mom's hand. Yeah, bummer! Yeah, aku nak gigit mama. LOL. [mama tak minta di pegang pun tangan tu, mind you]


So after aku dan kakak aku dok histeria ke-jealous-an, kami pulak dapat jumpa Si Dia. For real! :) Tengok sahajalah gambar ini. A picture worth thousand words. TEEHEE!


Heh, tak percaya juga? Masih cakap aku superimpose? Meh aku upload gambar akak aku dengan Si Dia pula.


FYI though, picture aku di taken dulu. So, kiranya, kakak aku yang tiru pose 'peace' aku tu y'all. Now that you know the truth, happy? :P


p/s : tadi aku sedu sedu. nak tinggi lagi ke?


Them ♥

Mother's Day is this weekend man! Lately, in order to kill time, I would search for funny quotes or phrases and jokes on the web. So last night I fumbled (?) into this website called Board Of Wisdom [click for link]. I found a lot of jokes that could even make my eldest brother laugh his a$$ off, not literally of course.


For example,



- I was standing in the park wondering why frisbees got bigger as they get closer. Then it hit me.



LOL much? I did and still do! HAHAHA!



After two hours reading all the jokes I click on the link about Mother's Day. Lots of the post is about what mom did for us from then till now. Since I will be going to the next step of life which is college life, Mama and Papa have been extremely caring. Or maybe I have been kinder because of that. Either way, the posts managed to make me cry my eyes out. And the song that I listened to does help a lot. *sobsob* What hurts the most by Rascal Flatts. Try it!



So I have been planning for the best Mother's Day for Mama. Hope my brothers and sisters will follow suit. Thanks mom for everything! And dad, thanks for your wise words! I love you guys so much! XOXO~!








you guys are my angels :')





Hello Operator, does Heaven have a phone number? Mommy went to Heaven, but I need her here today, My tummy hurts and I fell down, I need her right away.



Operator can you tell me how to find her in this book. Is heaven in the yellow part, I don't know where to look. I think my daddy needs her too, at night I hear him cry. I hear him call her name sometimes, but I really don't know why. Maybe if I call her, she will hurry home to me.



Is Heaven very far away, is it across the sea? She's been gone a long, long time she needs to come home now! I really need to reach her, but I simply don't know how.



Help me find the number please, is it listed under "Heaven"? I can't read these big big words, I am only seven. I'm sorry operator, I didn't mean to make you cry, Is your tummy hurting too, or is there something in your eye?



If I call my church maybe they will know. Mommy said when we need help that's where we should go. I found the number to my church tacked up on the wall. Thank you operator, I'll give them a call.