Cup of Tea in the Morning


      I'm proud! Know why? I woke up early in the morning per ushe...but I did not get my arse back onto the bed and sleep through the day. No siree. I sit outside my apartment (the balcony) and took some fresh air in since it's so cool these days with all the rain in the middle of the night and cloudy the next. Surf the net, and found this :




A little girl and her father were crossing a bridge.
The father was kind of scared so he asked his little daughter: 

"Sweetheart, please hold my hand so that you don't fall into the river.

The little girl said, "No, Dad. You hold my hand.

"What's the difference?", asked the puzzled father. 


"There's a big difference," replied the little girl. "If I hold your hand and something happens to me, chances are that I may let your hand go. But if you hold my hand, I know for sure that no matter what happens, you will never let my hand go."

In any relationship, the essence of trust is not in its bind, but in its bond. So hold the hand of the person whom you love rather than expecting them to hold yours.

      

tips : google it if you do not understand it



Princess Nadee's Day :)


      Allow me to use rojak words. English + Malay : ROJAK nomnomnom :D

      Tanggal 16 Januari, gadis ini menjadi. Ugh, cut that! Picture worth a thousand words. :) Le me upload photos and scribble some words okay? Apa yang aku boleh sum up is that nothing can beat the day I became a 19 year old girl.

HAA ini adalah tempat  makan  (stall je pun :P)  yang kami berempat berjanji untuk makan bersama dan mereka pilih hari AKU :') it's called burgermbira. the burgers are called 'burgerlakk', 'burgertarr', 'burgerlapan' dan macam-macam lagi yang amusing and yet creative! 

pilihan yang susah dibuat oleh mereka berdua.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME hek? :D

cheescake from SR :) thanks a lot guys!



menyuap untuk orang kahwin je? heck no! :P

they presented me with this present which you will know what is inside this by scrolling down...but not yet!


le burger! burgerlapan kalau tak silap.

AND THE HIGHLIGHT OF THE DAY WOULD BE MY MISSION  : menaiki kiddie ride ini  dan pusing satu mall. malu? of course. suka? lebih lagi! haha kenangan yo! :D

oh yeah, dan other MY MISSION is to wear that cute little pinky thing on my head for the wholeee night. many tease me by calling me princess and whatnot but I had fun!

Munirah Rosli! <3 - kaki nganjing HAHA

Amirah Khairiah Romeli! <3 - kaki merepek bikin semua orang gelak manjang HIHI

Norazira Azhar! <3 - kaki sengih sebab gigi cantik HUHU

IGNORE THIS.

PAY ATTENTION TO THIS :P

isn't she sweet?...NOT!

petani moden! HAHA :D

sayang kau doh!

dan kau jugak! leb leb ^^,

membeli belah itu perluuu :P

Mun landed on her butt whilst playing with a ball and I just LMAO xD

she's checking her 'asus' to see if it's still alive!

after a looong and successful day, they deserve a break :')

my pretty lil kids! :D

the end of a tiring day man and we can still smile! I have a reason for it. them? satisfaction perhaps? hihi only God knows.




HAHA so yeahh, this little teddy which I go by the name of MooMoo is their gift to me. It is sooo cute! and it became my companion at night...kalau tak jatuh katil lah kan xD
      All in all, I had a great day! Lets emphasize on the great shall we? I HAD A GREAT DAY! and all thanks to my lovely roomates; Norazira Azhar, Munirah Rosli & Khairiah Romeli. and also to those who wishes me on the 'special' book that Kahiriah Romeli created with the other two accomplice. from deep, deep in my heart, I wanna thank you guys to the max! Friends till Jannah indeed :)

p/s : i had received other great presents too but i'm gonna save that for later. they too deserve a post dedicated specially to them.